3512 35th Ave S Minneapolis, MN 55406
Howe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,293 - $369,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3512 35th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55406 and is currently estimated at $327,573, approximately $314 per square foot. 3512 35th Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Howe Elementary School, Hiawatha Community School, and Sanford Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2012
Sold by
Hydeaway Iii Llc
Bought by
Spirits1 Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spirits1 Llc | $2,047,929 | Old Republic National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,459 | $254,000 | $127,000 | $127,000 |
| 2023 | $3,358 | $269,000 | $127,000 | $142,000 |
| 2022 | $3,224 | $246,000 | $106,000 | $140,000 |
| 2021 | $3,265 | $229,000 | $76,000 | $153,000 |
| 2020 | $3,528 | $238,000 | $62,200 | $175,800 |
| 2019 | $3,350 | $238,000 | $44,200 | $193,800 |
| 2018 | $3,017 | $238,000 | $44,200 | $193,800 |
| 2017 | $2,673 | $191,000 | $40,200 | $150,800 |
| 2016 | $2,659 | $185,000 | $40,200 | $144,800 |
| 2015 | $2,694 | $179,500 | $40,200 | $139,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $166,500 | $40,200 | $126,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map