NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $249,000 - $314,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,374 Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 23, 2026

Last sale price $250,000 $182 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,022 / mo

274 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Active Adult
  • Den
  • Crown Molding
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of January 2026

Immaculately maintained 2 bedroom/2 bathroom Villa with a flex room in the 55+ Heritage Hills community. Open floor plan for entertaining with crown molding, fresh interior/exterior paint and new lighting throughout the home. The flex room is ready to fit your needs and lifestyle. Ceiling fans in main living space, flex room and bed rooms all match for a clean consistent look. Move outdoors to the lovely screened in lanai and beautiful extra large paver patio with a quiet peaceful view. The kitchen features a spacious quartz counter top with 2 pantries for extra storage and all NEW appliances. The inside laundry room conveniently has another closet just around the corner from the pantries. Washer/Dryer do not convey. The spacious primary bedroom has a massive walk in closet and the bath has dual sinks and a large walk in shower. All main area flooring is ceramic tile with the bedrooms boasting gorgeous waterproof wood laminate. Front storm door brings in the outdoors and the pristine garage with shelving has epoxy flooring that looks fabulous. It would take walking the entire trail around the community to list the tremendous advantages and amenities this HOA has included for homeowners to enjoy!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jill Kruse

COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN Brokerage Phone: 352-394-4031 License #3069245 Listed on: 03/28/2025

COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN

Last Buyer's Agent

Lidia Gloria

THE KEYES COMPANY License #3466902

THE KEYES COMPANY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,431

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 3,104 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Irrigation Equipment

HOA Fees

  • $448 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,374 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Active Adult
  • Antoinette Ferraro Association, Phone Number (352) 432-2155
  • Heritage Hills Ph 4B Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,431

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

3,104 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$448 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Villa
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1374
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.07
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Building Area Total: 1773
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3104
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 164.72
  • Escrow City: Clermont
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Almond Street
  • Minimum Lease: 7 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 181.95
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 352-394-4031
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Epoxy, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Living Area Meters: 127.65

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12069C0595E

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 447.57
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Antoinette Ferraro
  • Phone: 352-432-2155
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1
  • Pet Restrictions: See HOA docs for more information
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: aferraro@lelandmanagement.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 5370.84
  • Total Monthly Fees: 447.57
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 447.57

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 03-23-26-0109-000-026B0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: See HOA docs for more information

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1431
  • Tax Block: 000
  • Tax Book Number: 68-43-45
  • Tax Lot: 26B

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Age restriction form to be sent to Leland Mgmt. for approval

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 28, 2025
Closed on
Jan 23, 2026
Sold by
Owings Betty Jane
Bought by
Coddington Joseph E and Coddington Laura Day
Seller's Agent
Jill Kruse
COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
Buyer's Agent
Lidia Gloria
THE KEYES COMPANY
List Price
$315,000
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$65,000
-20.63%
Views
128
Current Estimated Value
$272,551

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$22,551
Avg. Annual Appreciation
34.69%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 8, 2022
Closed on
Mar 9, 2023
List Price
$329,998
Sold Price
$312,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,998
-5.45%
Views
145

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-7.43%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 27, 2018
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Davila Mario and Cruz Margarita

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$186,426
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Coddington Joseph E $250,000 Blue Sky Title Llc
Owings Betty Jane $312,000 --
Davila Mario $207,200 North American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Davila Mario $186,426
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/23/2026 01/23/26 Sold $250,000 -3.5% $182 / Sq Ft
12/27/2025 12/27/25 Pending -- -- --
12/23/2025 12/23/25 Price Changed $259,000 -10.4% $189 / Sq Ft
12/09/2025 12/09/25 Price Changed $289,000 -3.6% $210 / Sq Ft
09/24/2025 09/24/25 Price Changed $299,900 -4.8% $218 / Sq Ft
09/14/2025 09/14/25 Price Changed $315,000 0.0% $229 / Sq Ft
09/14/2025 09/14/25 For Sale $315,000 -1.3% $229 / Sq Ft
09/08/2025 09/08/25 Pending -- -- --
07/28/2025 07/28/25 Price Changed $319,000 -3.0% $232 / Sq Ft
06/25/2025 06/25/25 For Sale $329,000 +31.6% $239 / Sq Ft
06/24/2025 06/24/25 Off Market $250,000 -- --
03/28/2025 03/28/25 For Sale $329,000 +5.4% $239 / Sq Ft
03/13/2023 03/13/23 Sold $312,000 -1.2% $227 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/06/2023 02/06/23 Pending -- -- --
01/27/2023 01/27/23 Price Changed $315,900 -1.3% $230 / Sq Ft
12/19/2022 12/19/22 Price Changed $319,900 -3.1% $233 / Sq Ft
12/08/2022 12/08/22 For Sale $329,998 -- $240 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,431 $254,969 $50,000 $204,969
2025 $2,426 $133,770 -- --
2024 $2,426 $133,770 -- --
2023 $2,426 $181,060 $0 $0
2022 $2,346 $175,790 $0 $0
2021 $2,210 $170,673 $0 $0
2020 $2,188 $168,317 $0 $0
2019 $2,292 $168,317 $0 $0
2018 $464 $26,250 $0 $0
2017 $466 $26,250 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: G5094587

Stellar MLS

APN: 03-23-26-0109-000-026B0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.