$934,000
SOLD MAY 5, 2026
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,747 Sq Ft
6,325 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 5, 2026

$340 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

62 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome home to Palo Verde in highly sought-after Morrison Ranch—one of the most picturesque and charming communities in Gilbert. Known for its signature tree-lined streets, scenic paths, and welcoming neighborhood feel, this is the lifestyle buyers wait for. This beautifully upgraded home showcases over $200,000 in thoughtful improvements completed over the years, blending comfort, craftsmanship, and resort-style living. The fully remodeled kitchen serves as the heart of the home, complemented by custom woodwork and detailed trim that add warmth and character throughout. The redesigned primary bathroom offers a spa-inspired retreat, while a built-in home office provides a stylish and functional workspace. Step outside to your private backyard oasis featuring a heated pool and spa surrounded by lush, mature landscaping that delivers both beauty and privacyperfect for relaxing or entertaining year-round. Ideally located near shopping, dining, parks, and top amenities, this home combines luxury upgrades with the unbeatable charm and convenience that make Morrison Ranch one of Gilbert's most desirable places to live.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bryce Henderson

Equity Arizona Real Estate License #BR645731000 Listed on: 02/11/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Alec Castaneda

Real Broker License #SA691590000

Real Broker

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,817

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • 6,325 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Artificial Turf
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $143 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,747 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Vinyl Clad Windows
  • Great Room
  • Loft

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2022

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Laundry on upper level
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 566
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-19-591

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Morrison Ranch Commo Association, Phone Number (480) 892-2267
  • Built by Blandford
  • Lakeview Trails North At Morrison Ranch Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,817

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

6,325 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$143 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Higley/Elliott
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 143.0
  • Updated Kitchen: Partial
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2022
  • Updated Pool: Full
  • Items Updated Pool Yr Updated: 2019
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: LAKEVIEW TRAILS NORTH AT MORRISON RANCH
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 340.01
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: Private, Heated
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Water Softener Owned
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Insert
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet, Upstairs, 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Living Area: 2747.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Vinyl Frame, Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue, Rain Gutters
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Grass Front, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Heated, Play Pool, Outdoor
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: Two Levels
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside, Upstairs Laundry
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Lake, Playground, Biking/Walking Path, Pickleball
  • Association Fee: 429.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Morrison Ranch Commo
  • Phone: 480-892-2267
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 1716.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 429.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees HOA: 1716.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: Reserve Fund Fee

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Finley Farms Elementary
  • High School: Highland High School
  • Junior High Dist: Gilbert Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Greenfield Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6325.0
  • Parcel #: 304-19-591

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Blandford

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2817.0
  • Tax Book Number: 304.0
  • Tax Lot: 566
  • Tax Map Number: 19.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 11, 2026
Closed on
Apr 24, 2026
List Price
$974,900
Sold Price
$934,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$40,900
-4.2%
Views
151

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.72%
Original Mortgage
$832,750
Outstanding Balance
$832,750
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$106,065

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 12, 2021
Sold by
Milne Grafton and Milne Laurisa
Bought by
Milne Grafton and Milne Laurisa

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 10, 2014
Closed on
Jul 28, 2014
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$350,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.81%
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2012
Sold by
Blandford Homes Llc
Bought by
Hawkins Kristopher C and Hawkins Emily J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$304,720
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $934,000 Title Services Of The Valley
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $345,000 Clear Title Agency
Special Warranty Deed $310,343 Old Republic Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $832,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $272,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $304,720 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Sold $934,000 -1.6% $340 / Sq Ft
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2026 03/06/26 Price Changed $949,000 -2.7% $345 / Sq Ft
02/11/2026 02/11/26 For Sale $974,900 +178.5% $355 / Sq Ft
09/15/2014 09/15/14 Sold $350,000 0.0% $127 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/11/2014 07/11/14 Pending -- -- --
07/10/2014 07/10/14 For Sale $350,000 -- $127 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,817 $36,227 -- --
2024 $3,282 $34,502 -- --
2023 $3,282 $52,860 $10,570 $42,290
2022 $3,195 $40,330 $8,060 $32,270
2021 $3,305 $36,070 $7,210 $28,860
2020 $3,254 $35,070 $7,010 $28,060
2019 $3,019 $30,560 $6,110 $24,450
2018 $2,919 $29,070 $5,810 $23,260
2017 $2,825 $28,150 $5,630 $22,520
2016 $2,837 $28,880 $5,770 $23,110
2015 $2,220 $28,160 $5,630 $22,530
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6983134

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-19-591

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.