3512 El Hogar Ct Bakersfield, CA 93311
Tevis Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,000 - $376,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,494
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3512 El Hogar Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93311 and is currently estimated at $365,914, approximately $244 per square foot. 3512 El Hogar Ct is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Old River Elementary School, Earl Warren Junior High School, and Stockdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2007
Sold by
Campos Francisco B
Bought by
Sedano Enrique and Sedano Ofelia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,809
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$247,105
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2002
Sold by
Campos Juana M and Campos Francisco B
Bought by
Campos Francisco B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,790
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1997
Sold by
Conner James B and Conner Jeanne W
Bought by
Campos Francisco B and Campos Juana M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,777
Interest Rate
7.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sedano Enrique | $222,500 | None Available | |
| Campos Francisco B | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Campos Francisco B | $90,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sedano Enrique | $178,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Campos Francisco B | $81,790 | |
| Previous Owner | Campos Francisco B | $80,777 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,347 | $225,537 | $57,687 | $167,850 |
| 2024 | $3,295 | $221,115 | $56,556 | $164,559 |
| 2023 | $3,295 | $216,781 | $55,448 | $161,333 |
| 2022 | $3,164 | $212,531 | $54,361 | $158,170 |
| 2021 | $3,046 | $208,365 | $53,296 | $155,069 |
| 2020 | $3,044 | $206,229 | $52,750 | $153,479 |
| 2019 | $2,902 | $206,229 | $52,750 | $153,479 |
| 2018 | $2,912 | $210,000 | $53,000 | $157,000 |
| 2017 | $2,933 | $207,000 | $52,000 | $155,000 |
| 2016 | $2,746 | $203,000 | $51,000 | $152,000 |
| 2015 | $2,576 | $187,000 | $47,000 | $140,000 |
| 2014 | $2,512 | $188,000 | $47,000 | $141,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map