3512 Juniper St San Diego, CA 92104
North Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,123,000 - $1,226,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,136
Sq Ft
$1,037/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3512 Juniper St, San Diego, CA 92104 and is currently estimated at $1,177,918, approximately $1,036 per square foot. 3512 Juniper St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Roosevelt International Middle School, and Mcgill School Of Success.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2021
Sold by
Dosek Mary F
Bought by
Hoelzer Shannon A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$768,000
Outstanding Balance
$703,739
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$474,179
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1997
Sold by
Howells Donald E and Carabet Denise A
Bought by
Dosek Mary F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
7.22%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoelzer Shannon A | $960,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hoelzer Shannon A | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Dosek Mary F | $130,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoelzer Shannon A | $768,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dosek Mary F | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,333 | $1,018,756 | $394,324 | $624,432 |
| 2024 | $12,333 | $998,782 | $386,593 | $612,189 |
| 2023 | $12,060 | $979,199 | $379,013 | $600,186 |
| 2022 | $11,738 | $960,000 | $371,582 | $588,418 |
| 2021 | $2,336 | $191,751 | $74,220 | $117,531 |
| 2020 | $2,307 | $189,785 | $73,459 | $116,326 |
| 2019 | $2,265 | $186,065 | $72,019 | $114,046 |
| 2018 | $2,118 | $182,417 | $70,607 | $111,810 |
| 2017 | $2,066 | $178,841 | $69,223 | $109,618 |
| 2016 | $2,030 | $175,335 | $67,866 | $107,469 |
| 2015 | $1,999 | $172,702 | $66,847 | $105,855 |
| 2014 | $1,967 | $169,320 | $65,538 | $103,782 |
Source: Public Records
Map