3512 S 57th Ave Cicero, IL 60804
Estimated Value: $225,947 - $260,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3512 S 57th Ave, Cicero, IL 60804 and is currently estimated at $237,237, approximately $224 per square foot. 3512 S 57th Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Unity Jr High School, and J Sterling Morton Freshman Center.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,968 | $18,001 | $4,064 | $13,937 |
| 2024 | $4,968 | $18,001 | $4,064 | $13,937 |
| 2023 | $4,644 | $18,001 | $4,064 | $13,937 |
| 2022 | $4,644 | $14,055 | $3,497 | $10,558 |
| 2021 | $4,629 | $14,054 | $3,496 | $10,558 |
| 2020 | $4,596 | $14,054 | $3,496 | $10,558 |
| 2019 | $3,429 | $10,457 | $3,213 | $7,244 |
| 2018 | $3,338 | $10,457 | $3,213 | $7,244 |
| 2017 | $3,241 | $10,457 | $3,213 | $7,244 |
| 2016 | $3,225 | $9,218 | $2,646 | $6,572 |
| 2015 | $3,127 | $9,218 | $2,646 | $6,572 |
| 2014 | $3,039 | $9,218 | $2,646 | $6,572 |
| 2013 | $3,365 | $10,774 | $2,646 | $8,128 |
Source: Public Records
Map