3512 Skycroft Dr Saint Anthony, MN 55418
Estimated Value: $490,000 - $545,257
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,730
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3512 Skycroft Dr, Saint Anthony, MN 55418 and is currently estimated at $517,564, approximately $299 per square foot. 3512 Skycroft Dr is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Wilshire Park Elementary School, Highland Elementary School, and St. Anthony Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2024
Sold by
Ferkinhoff Theresa M and Ferkinhoff Jeffery E
Bought by
Jeffery And Theresa Ferkinhoff Living Trust and Ferkinhoff
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2000
Sold by
Vollmar Patricia J
Bought by
Ferkinhoff Jeffery E and Ferkinhoff Theresa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffery And Theresa Ferkinhoff Living Trust | $485 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ferkinhoff Jeffery E | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,398 | $541,500 | $222,600 | $318,900 |
| 2023 | $8,819 | $531,200 | $204,800 | $326,400 |
| 2022 | $6,912 | $468,000 | $181,000 | $287,000 |
| 2021 | $6,432 | $414,000 | $170,000 | $244,000 |
| 2020 | $6,566 | $386,000 | $149,000 | $237,000 |
| 2019 | $6,619 | $375,000 | $142,000 | $233,000 |
| 2018 | $6,253 | $365,000 | $132,000 | $233,000 |
| 2017 | $5,757 | $315,000 | $111,000 | $204,000 |
| 2016 | $5,747 | $315,000 | $103,000 | $212,000 |
| 2015 | $5,215 | $277,000 | $100,000 | $177,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $251,000 | $92,000 | $159,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map