Estimated payment $2,042/month
Highlights
- Hot Property
- Deck
- Soaking Tub
- 40 Acre Lot
- Ranch Style House
- Luxury Vinyl Tile Flooring
About This Home
Experience the perfect blend of modern upgrades and wide-open country living with this beautifully remodeled ranch-style home set on 40 acres. Offering 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this home provides comfortable, single-level living with thoughtful updates throughout. Step inside to a bright and inviting interior featuring a fully remodeled kitchen with stunning quartz countertops and brand-new stainless steel appliances—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The open layout creates a seamless flow between living spaces, filled with natural light. The primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a luxurious five-piece bathroom featuring double sinks, a soaking tub, and a separate shower—ideal for relaxing at the end of the day. Outside, the expansive 40-acre property offers endless possibilities. Whether you're looking for space for horses, livestock, recreation, or simply want to enjoy privacy and panoramic views, this land delivers. There’s plenty of room to build additional structures, create your dream setup, or just enjoy the peace and quiet of rural living. The property is serviced by a well and septic system, offering independence and convenience for rural living. Please note: due to the rural setting and access, a 4x4 vehicle is recommended. Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own a move-in-ready home with modern finishes and acreage to match.
Listing Agent
Keller Williams Partners Brokerage Phone: 719-955-1999 Listed on: 04/24/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $510
Year Built
- Built in 1999
Parking
- Gravel Driveway
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Metal Roof
- Masonite
Interior Spaces
- 1,540 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Soaking Tub
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating System
- 220 Volts in Kitchen
- Propane
- 1 Water Well
- Phone Available
Additional Features
- Deck
- 40 Acre Lot
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $510 | $35,180 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $430 | $17,070 | $3,410 | $13,660 |
| 2023 | $430 | $17,070 | $3,410 | $13,660 |
| 2022 | $348 | $9,020 | $2,710 | $6,310 |
| 2021 | $374 | $9,270 | $2,780 | $6,490 |
| 2020 | $339 | $8,030 | $2,780 | $5,250 |
| 2019 | $346 | $8,030 | $2,780 | $5,250 |
| 2018 | $294 | $6,520 | $2,800 | $3,720 |
| 2017 | $279 | $6,520 | $2,800 | $3,720 |
| 2016 | $270 | $6,260 | $2,960 | $3,300 |
| 2015 | $271 | $6,260 | $2,960 | $3,300 |
| 2014 | $238 | $4,190 | $2,960 | $1,230 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/17/2026 05/17/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | For Sale | $375,000 | +137.3% | $244 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | Sold | $158,000 | -7.1% | $103 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/24/2025 11/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/05/2025 11/05/25 | Price Changed | $170,000 | -8.1% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/13/2025 10/13/25 | Price Changed | $185,000 | -7.5% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/15/2025 09/15/25 | Price Changed | $200,000 | -4.8% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/08/2025 09/08/25 | Price Changed | $210,000 | -19.2% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/09/2025 08/09/25 | For Sale | $260,000 | -- | $169 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $158,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $79,500 | -- | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $55,200 | Guardian Title Agency | |
| Warranty Deed | $191,500 | Clear Title | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Trustee Deed | $111,600 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $260,000 | Construction | |
| Previous Owner | $78,059 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $134,050 | No Value Available |
Source: elevateMLS
MLS Number: 4910877
APN: 14000-00-177
- 35140 Sanborn Rd
- 28920 Sanborn Rd
- 29424 Sanborn Rd
- 0 S Harding Rd Unit 6061470
- 33975 Colorado 94
- 33975 State Highway 94
- 33965 Colorado 94
- 0 Colorado 94 Unit 6959662
- 0 Book Rd
- 35460 Rancho Herrera View
- 0 Equestrian Point
- 1305 N Ramah Hwy
- 38115 Gieck Rd
- 33455 Fossinger Rd
- 4875 Lauppe Rd
- 0 N Lauppe Rd Unit REC8530971
- 0 N Lauppe Rd Unit 1167683
- 5025 Lauppe Rd
- 6325 Night Train Ln
- 32775 Truckton Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.