3513 Crampton Gap Way Norman, OK 73069
Northeast Norman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,000 - $385,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,938
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3513 Crampton Gap Way, Norman, OK 73069 and is currently estimated at $346,392, approximately $178 per square foot. 3513 Crampton Gap Way is a home with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Whittier Middle School, and Norman North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2018
Sold by
Sweetgrass Partners Llc
Bought by
Silva Leo J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,788
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Leo J | $40,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Silva Leo J | $230,788 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,170 | $35,758 | $4,856 | $30,902 |
| 2023 | $3,928 | $33,705 | $4,776 | $28,929 |
| 2022 | $3,653 | $32,723 | $5,023 | $27,700 |
| 2021 | $3,735 | $31,770 | $5,160 | $26,610 |
| 2020 | $3,614 | $31,422 | $5,160 | $26,262 |
| 2019 | $624 | $5,160 | $5,160 | $0 |
| 2018 | $45 | $383 | $383 | $0 |
| 2017 | $45 | $46 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map