3513 E Franklin Ave Gilbert, AZ 85295
Lyon's Gate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $663,736 - $881,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,171
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3513 E Franklin Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $761,184, approximately $240 per square foot. 3513 E Franklin Ave is a home with nearby schools including Higley Traditional Academy, Williams Field High School, and Cooley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2012
Sold by
Pulte Home Corporation
Bought by
Nguyen Tommy D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,147
Outstanding Balance
$184,198
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$576,986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2012
Sold by
Tran Trisny
Bought by
Nguyen Tommy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,147
Outstanding Balance
$184,198
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$576,986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Tommy D | $305,493 | Sun Title Agency Co | |
| Nguyen Tommy D | -- | Sun Title Agency Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Tommy D | $268,147 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,438 | $44,840 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,652 | $42,704 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,652 | $52,380 | $10,470 | $41,910 |
| 2022 | $3,486 | $40,550 | $8,110 | $32,440 |
| 2021 | $3,535 | $37,470 | $7,490 | $29,980 |
| 2020 | $3,594 | $36,160 | $7,230 | $28,930 |
| 2019 | $3,472 | $33,460 | $6,690 | $26,770 |
| 2018 | $3,348 | $32,580 | $6,510 | $26,070 |
| 2017 | $3,228 | $32,260 | $6,450 | $25,810 |
| 2016 | $3,232 | $32,410 | $6,480 | $25,930 |
| 2015 | $2,863 | $31,100 | $6,220 | $24,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map