3513 Fallview Ave Ceres, CA 95307
Mayfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,000 - $542,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3513 Fallview Ave, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $469,295, approximately $195 per square foot. 3513 Fallview Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Samuel Vaughn Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Junior High School, and Ceres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2009
Sold by
Ghuman Gursev K
Bought by
Ghuman Niranjan S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,400
Outstanding Balance
$89,918
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$379,377
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2009
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Ghuman Niranjan S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,400
Outstanding Balance
$89,918
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$379,377
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2008
Sold by
Crawford Kerry and Crawford Lourdes
Bought by
Bank Of New York and Cwalt 2005-38
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2005
Sold by
Ceg Partners Llc
Bought by
Crawford Kerry and Crawford Lourdes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$373,190
Interest Rate
2%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ghuman Niranjan S | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Ghuman Niranjan S | $178,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Bank Of New York | $346,385 | Landsafe Title | |
| Crawford Kerry | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ghuman Niranjan S | $142,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Crawford Kerry | $373,190 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,167 | $229,209 | $77,259 | $151,950 |
| 2024 | $2,986 | $224,716 | $75,745 | $148,971 |
| 2023 | $2,902 | $220,310 | $74,260 | $146,050 |
| 2022 | $2,863 | $215,991 | $72,804 | $143,187 |
| 2021 | $2,806 | $211,757 | $71,377 | $140,380 |
| 2020 | $2,730 | $209,587 | $70,646 | $138,941 |
| 2019 | $2,713 | $205,478 | $69,261 | $136,217 |
| 2018 | $2,652 | $201,450 | $67,903 | $133,547 |
| 2017 | $2,622 | $197,501 | $66,572 | $130,929 |
| 2016 | $2,566 | $193,629 | $65,267 | $128,362 |
| 2015 | $2,529 | $190,721 | $64,287 | $126,434 |
| 2014 | $2,476 | $186,986 | $63,028 | $123,958 |
Source: Public Records
Map