3513 W Diana Ave Phoenix, AZ 85051
North Mountain Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,483 - $358,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3513 W Diana Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85051 and is currently estimated at $316,621, approximately $212 per square foot. 3513 W Diana Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Manzanita Elementary School, Palo Verde Middle School, and Cortez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1989
Sold by
Beckman Betty L and Beckman Richard L
Bought by
Lescatre Tracy Anita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1988
Sold by
Tremblay Stephen A and Tremblay Linda S
Bought by
Beckman Richard L and Beckman Betty L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lescatre Tracy Anita | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Beckman Richard L | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $788 | $7,074 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $743 | $6,737 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $743 | $23,370 | $4,670 | $18,700 |
| 2022 | $717 | $17,760 | $3,550 | $14,210 |
| 2021 | $735 | $16,070 | $3,210 | $12,860 |
| 2020 | $715 | $14,770 | $2,950 | $11,820 |
| 2019 | $702 | $12,660 | $2,530 | $10,130 |
| 2018 | $682 | $11,760 | $2,350 | $9,410 |
| 2017 | $681 | $9,880 | $1,970 | $7,910 |
| 2016 | $668 | $8,970 | $1,790 | $7,180 |
| 2015 | $620 | $8,360 | $1,670 | $6,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map