3514 E County Road 50 Tiffin, OH 44883
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3514 E County Road 50, Tiffin, OH 44883 and is currently estimated at $212,649, approximately $192 per square foot. 3514 E County Road 50 is a home with nearby schools including Columbian High School and Bridges Community Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2025
Sold by
Brickner Roger A and Brickner Mildred E
Bought by
Brickner Roger A and Brickner Mildred E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brickner Roger A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brickner Roger A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,512 | $53,530 | $9,240 | $44,290 |
| 2024 | $1,479 | $53,530 | $9,240 | $44,290 |
| 2023 | $1,480 | $53,530 | $9,240 | $44,290 |
| 2022 | $1,246 | $39,550 | $8,110 | $31,440 |
| 2021 | $1,255 | $39,550 | $8,110 | $31,440 |
| 2020 | $1,279 | $39,551 | $8,110 | $31,441 |
| 2019 | $1,203 | $36,771 | $7,700 | $29,071 |
| 2018 | $1,206 | $36,771 | $7,700 | $29,071 |
| 2017 | $1,065 | $36,771 | $7,700 | $29,071 |
| 2016 | $923 | $30,485 | $6,300 | $24,185 |
| 2015 | $912 | $30,485 | $6,300 | $24,185 |
| 2014 | $859 | $30,485 | $6,300 | $24,185 |
| 2013 | $893 | $30,485 | $6,300 | $24,185 |
Source: Public Records
Map