3711 E County Road 50 Tiffin, OH 44883
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $212,864
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,896
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3711 E County Road 50, Tiffin, OH 44883 and is currently estimated at $155,716, approximately $82 per square foot. 3711 E County Road 50 is a home located in Seneca County with nearby schools including Columbian High School and Calvert High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2010
Sold by
Stark James J and Stark Stacy E
Bought by
Stark James J and Stark Stacy E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1993
Sold by
Bour Janet M
Bought by
Stark James J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1992
Sold by
Bour Edward J
Bought by
Bour Janet M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stark James J | -- | None Available | |
| Stark James J | $44,500 | -- | |
| Bour Janet M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,657 | $47,490 | $11,260 | $36,230 |
| 2024 | $1,584 | $47,490 | $11,260 | $36,230 |
| 2023 | $1,585 | $47,490 | $11,260 | $36,230 |
| 2022 | $1,374 | $33,950 | $9,880 | $24,070 |
| 2021 | $1,384 | $33,950 | $9,880 | $24,070 |
| 2020 | $1,411 | $33,950 | $9,877 | $24,073 |
| 2019 | $1,385 | $32,242 | $9,380 | $22,862 |
| 2018 | $1,388 | $32,242 | $9,380 | $22,862 |
| 2017 | $1,258 | $32,242 | $9,380 | $22,862 |
| 2016 | $1,127 | $26,516 | $7,980 | $18,536 |
| 2015 | $1,114 | $26,516 | $7,980 | $18,536 |
| 2014 | $1,049 | $26,516 | $7,980 | $18,536 |
| 2013 | $1,090 | $26,516 | $7,980 | $18,536 |
Source: Public Records
Map