3514 N Halstead Rd Halstead, KS 67056
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $361,134
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3514 N Halstead Rd, Halstead, KS 67056 and is currently estimated at $293,045, approximately $174 per square foot. 3514 N Halstead Rd is a home located in Harvey County with nearby schools including Halstead Middle School, Bentley Primary School, and Halstead High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,922 | $24,573 | $4,392 | $20,181 |
| 2024 | $2,786 | $22,787 | $3,262 | $19,525 |
| 2023 | $2,315 | $20,682 | $2,769 | $17,913 |
| 2022 | $2,289 | $20,377 | $2,733 | $17,644 |
| 2021 | $2,151 | $18,975 | $2,697 | $16,278 |
| 2020 | $2,107 | $18,627 | $2,664 | $15,963 |
| 2019 | $2,095 | $18,675 | $2,574 | $16,101 |
| 2018 | $2,019 | $17,968 | $2,139 | $15,829 |
| 2017 | $2,058 | $17,909 | $2,103 | $15,806 |
| 2016 | $2,055 | $17,923 | $2,085 | $15,838 |
| 2015 | $1,943 | $17,908 | $1,797 | $16,111 |
| 2014 | $1,629 | $15,435 | $1,761 | $13,674 |
Source: Public Records
Map