3514 New Rd Dunkirk, NY 14048
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $199,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3514 New Rd, Dunkirk, NY 14048 and is currently estimated at $187,790, approximately $223 per square foot. 3514 New Rd is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Wheelock Primary School, Fredonia Elementary School, and Fredonia Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2006
Sold by
Geiben Bros Inc
Bought by
Gallagher Kenneth J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$13,038
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$174,752
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallagher Kenneth J | $75,000 | Nicholas J Sargent |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gallagher Kenneth J | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,272 | $73,600 | $9,600 | $64,000 |
| 2024 | $4,272 | $73,600 | $9,600 | $64,000 |
| 2023 | $4,139 | $73,600 | $9,600 | $64,000 |
| 2022 | $4,249 | $73,600 | $9,600 | $64,000 |
| 2021 | $4,169 | $73,600 | $9,600 | $64,000 |
| 2020 | $2,726 | $73,600 | $9,600 | $64,000 |
| 2019 | $2,776 | $73,600 | $9,600 | $64,000 |
| 2018 | $2,776 | $73,600 | $9,600 | $64,000 |
| 2017 | $2,826 | $73,600 | $9,600 | $64,000 |
| 2016 | $2,726 | $73,600 | $9,600 | $64,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $73,600 | $9,600 | $64,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $73,600 | $9,600 | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map