3514 Oakhurst Dr Holiday, FL 34691
Estimated Value: $209,365 - $224,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3514 Oakhurst Dr, Holiday, FL 34691 and is currently estimated at $214,841, approximately $213 per square foot. 3514 Oakhurst Dr is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Mittye P. Locke Elementary School, Gulf Trace Elementary School, and Paul R. Smith Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2023
Sold by
Cleaver Ashlie Nicol and Cleaver Daniel
Bought by
Cleaver Ashlie Nicol and Cleaver Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,887
Outstanding Balance
$162,045
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$52,796
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2017
Sold by
Offerpad Llc
Bought by
Renz Ashlie Nicol
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,824
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2016
Bought by
Renz Ashlie Nicol
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2003
Sold by
Swan Aldine G
Bought by
Narvaez Judith C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,073
Interest Rate
5.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cleaver Ashlie Nicol | $100 | First American Title | |
| Renz Ashlie Nicol | $92,500 | Cj National Title Llc | |
| Renz Ashlie Nicol | $50,800 | -- | |
| Narvaez Judith C | $60,000 | Pioneer Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cleaver Ashlie Nicol | $167,887 | |
| Previous Owner | Renz Ashlie Nicol | $90,824 | |
| Previous Owner | Narvaez Judith C | $59,073 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $825 | $80,050 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $825 | $80,050 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $825 | $75,610 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $799 | $73,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $725 | $71,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $718 | $69,210 | $12,672 | $56,538 |
| 2020 | $708 | $68,260 | $11,520 | $56,740 |
| 2019 | $707 | $66,726 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $697 | $65,482 | $11,520 | $53,962 |
| 2017 | $967 | $46,763 | $7,776 | $38,987 |
| 2016 | $799 | $39,142 | $7,776 | $31,366 |
| 2015 | $746 | $34,602 | $7,776 | $26,826 |
| 2014 | $715 | $33,950 | $7,776 | $26,174 |
Source: Public Records
Map