F
Seller's Agent in 2022
Feras Rachid
Opendoor Brokerage, LLC
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $266,000
Built in 2012, this Converse one-story home offers granite countertops, and a two-car garage. This home has been virtually staged to illustrate its potential.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Feras Rachid
Opendoor Brokerage, LLC Listed on: 04/27/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Non MLS
Non Mls Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fkh Sfr Propco K Lp | -- | Hassen Law Pllc | |
| Opendoor Property Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Montgomery Kashevia R | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Montgomery Kashevia R | $155,257 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/21/2022 08/21/22 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/23/2022 05/23/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/27/2022 04/27/22 | For Sale | $320,000 | -- | $175 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,351 | $244,179 | $50,890 | $193,289 |
| 2024 | $4,351 | $231,000 | $50,890 | $180,110 |
| 2023 | $4,351 | $267,680 | $50,890 | $216,790 |
| 2022 | $4,350 | $210,804 | $42,440 | $200,540 |
| 2021 | $4,051 | $191,640 | $38,540 | $153,100 |
| 2020 | $4,016 | $182,260 | $36,250 | $146,010 |
| 2019 | $4,075 | $178,350 | $36,250 | $142,100 |
| 2018 | $3,921 | $172,580 | $36,250 | $136,330 |
| 2017 | $3,978 | $171,360 | $36,250 | $135,110 |
| 2016 | $3,640 | $156,780 | $30,500 | $126,280 |
| 2015 | $3,059 | $157,190 | $25,000 | $135,650 |
| 2014 | $3,059 | $142,900 | $0 | $0 |
F
Seller's Agent in 2022
Feras Rachid
Opendoor Brokerage, LLC
N
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Non MLS
Non Mls Office
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1602252
APN: 05091-103-0430
Ask me questions while you tour the home.