3514 Washington St Pasadena, TX 77503
Parkwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $153,362 - $167,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,135
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3514 Washington St, Pasadena, TX 77503 and is currently estimated at $160,091, approximately $141 per square foot. 3514 Washington St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Parkwood Elementary School, Deepwater Elementary School, and Deepwater Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2002
Sold by
Cornell Sudie Ann
Bought by
Deleon Stephanie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,346
Outstanding Balance
$23,896
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$136,195
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2001
Sold by
Moore Marjorie Miles
Bought by
Cornell Sudie Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deleon Stephanie M | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Cornell Sudie Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deleon Stephanie M | $57,346 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,335 | $132,550 | $53,537 | $79,013 |
| 2024 | $1,335 | $127,206 | $42,515 | $84,691 |
| 2023 | $1,335 | $137,037 | $42,515 | $94,522 |
| 2022 | $2,592 | $113,935 | $42,515 | $71,420 |
| 2021 | $2,499 | $95,377 | $37,791 | $57,586 |
| 2020 | $2,485 | $90,699 | $31,493 | $59,206 |
| 2019 | $2,412 | $81,247 | $24,564 | $56,683 |
| 2018 | $1,609 | $82,024 | $22,287 | $59,737 |
| 2017 | $2,278 | $82,024 | $22,287 | $59,737 |
| 2016 | $2,071 | $70,214 | $14,749 | $55,465 |
| 2015 | $1,212 | $70,214 | $14,749 | $55,465 |
| 2014 | $1,212 | $59,859 | $14,749 | $45,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map