35147 Citron Ln Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $840,187 - $918,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,341
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35147 Citron Ln, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $882,547, approximately $376 per square foot. 35147 Citron Ln is a home with nearby schools including Bonsall Elementary School, Sullivan Middle School, and Bonsall High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2022
Sold by
Pardee Homes
Bought by
Rubio Sergio A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$577,296
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$305,251
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rubio Sergio A | $750,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rubio Sergio A | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,450 | $780,300 | $306,918 | $473,382 |
| 2024 | $12,450 | $765,000 | $300,900 | $464,100 |
| 2023 | $12,186 | $750,000 | $295,000 | $455,000 |
| 2022 | $5,002 | $62,569 | $62,569 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,002 | -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map