3515 51st St E Bradenton, FL 34208
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $174,800 - $323,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
702
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3515 51st St E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $263,700, approximately $375 per square foot. 3515 51st St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Samoset Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2019
Sold by
Cooper Donna
Bought by
Cooper Donna and The Donna Cooper Revocable Liv
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Donna | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $643 | $64,131 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $627 | $60,509 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $608 | $58,747 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $577 | $57,036 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $591 | $56,249 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $579 | $54,984 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $570 | $53,959 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $535 | $52,849 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $532 | $51,762 | $0 | $0 |