NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3515 Dune Ct Hudson, NC 28638

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,090 Sq Ft
0.52 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 8, 2021

Last sale price $127,000 $117 Per Sq Ft

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2021

Light, bright and airy with many windows, many updates that include new vanities in both bathrooms and flooring, fresh paint, overlooks large front yard. Popular split floor plan. All appliances remain, refrigerator, microwave, dishwasher, stove and washer and dryer. Lots of storage with separate carport with 10.7x20 storage area with electricity also a storage building at the very back of the property. Both storage areas have electricity. This one will not last long, a lot of work went into this home and it shows very well.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Myra Marshall

Weichert, Realtors - Team Metro License #189680 Listed on: 07/30/2021

Weichert, Realtors - Team Metro

Last Buyer's Agent

Carolyn Bolden

Realty Executives of Hickory License #198317

Realty Executives of Hickory

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 0.52

Home Design

  • Single Family Detached Home
  • Vinyl Siding

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Additional Features

  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Crawl Space
  • Outbuilding
  • Manufactured Home
  • Septic Tank

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 08-85C-1-2

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

0.52 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Doublewide
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 0.95849
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.95849
  • Ratio Current Price By Acre: 244230.77
  • Ratio Current Price By Sq Ft: 116.51
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Brick, Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Equipment: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Laundry Location: Main, Laundry Room
  • Room Count: 1
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1090
  • Total Sq Ft: 1090

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Vinyl
  • Construction Type: Manufactured
  • Exterior Features: Outbuilding

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Asphalt
  • Parking: Carport - 2 Car

Utilities

  • Heating: Heat Pump - AC, Heat Pump - Heat
  • Sewer: Septic Installed
  • Water: City Water
  • Water Heater: Electric

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 08-85C-1-2
  • Zoning Specification: Res

Tax Info

  • Tax Value: 55600.00
  • Tax Location: Caldwell

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/08/2021 10/08/21 Sold $127,000 -4.2% $117 / Sq Ft
08/05/2021 08/05/21 Pending -- -- --
07/30/2021 07/30/21 For Sale $132,500 -- $122 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $464 $110,100 $14,000 $96,100
2024 $5 $55,600 $14,000 $41,600
2023 $442 $55,600 $14,000 $41,600
2022 $433 $55,600 $14,000 $41,600
2021 $433 $55,600 $14,000 $41,600
2020 $379 $47,300 $14,000 $33,300
2019 $379 $47,300 $14,000 $33,300
2018 $370 $47,300 $0 $0
2017 $370 $47,300 $0 $0
2016 $370 $47,300 $0 $0
2015 $346 $47,300 $0 $0
2014 $346 $47,300 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: CAR3768781

Canopy MLS

APN: 08 85C 1 2

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.