3515 E Fedora Ave Fresno, CA 93726
McLane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,000 - $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,374
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3515 E Fedora Ave, Fresno, CA 93726 and is currently estimated at $342,586, approximately $249 per square foot. 3515 E Fedora Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Tioga Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2021
Sold by
Alec Marcia and Alec Stanley
Bought by
Nunes Julie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,200
Outstanding Balance
$235,799
Interest Rate
2.96%
Estimated Equity
$106,787
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2021
Sold by
Alec Stanley and Alec Marcia
Bought by
Nunes Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,200
Outstanding Balance
$235,799
Interest Rate
2.96%
Estimated Equity
$106,787
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2013
Sold by
Scordino Don
Bought by
Alec Stanley and Alec Marcia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$4,410
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2003
Sold by
Scordino Don
Bought by
Scordino Don
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2001
Sold by
U S Bank National Assn
Bought by
Scordino Don
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2001
Sold by
Walsh Billie J
Bought by
Registered Holders Salomon Brothers Mtg
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nunes Julie | $265,000 | -- | |
| Nunes Julie | $265,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Alec Stanley | $147,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Scordino Don | -- | -- | |
| Scordino Don | $72,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Registered Holders Salomon Brothers Mtg | $73,924 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nunes Julie | $260,200 | |
| Closed | Nunes Julie | -- | |
| Closed | Nunes Julie | $260,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Alec Stanley | $4,410 | |
| Previous Owner | Alec Stanley | $144,337 | |
| Previous Owner | Scordino Don | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,725 | $286,843 | $54,121 | $232,722 |
| 2023 | $3,514 | $275,706 | $52,020 | $223,686 |
| 2022 | $3,466 | $270,300 | $51,000 | $219,300 |
| 2021 | $2,037 | $166,472 | $49,941 | $116,531 |
| 2020 | $2,027 | $164,766 | $49,429 | $115,337 |
| 2019 | $1,948 | $161,536 | $48,460 | $113,076 |
| 2018 | $1,904 | $158,369 | $47,510 | $110,859 |
| 2017 | $3,538 | $155,265 | $46,579 | $108,686 |
| 2016 | $3,475 | $152,221 | $45,666 | $106,555 |
| 2015 | $3,456 | $149,936 | $44,981 | $104,955 |
| 2014 | $1,743 | $147,000 | $44,100 | $102,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map