Seller's Agent in 2026
James Ferguson
EXIT Preferred Realty, LLC
(443) 807-7836
2 in this area
327 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $310,531
**NEW PRICE ADJUSTMENT**
DREAM BIG!! Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath Baltimore row home in the heart of Highlandtown! This home features a galley kitchen with stainless steel appliances, upgraded countertops, and modern finishes throughout. The spacious layout includes plenty of natural light, comfortable bedrooms, and stylish bathrooms. Enjoy outdoor living on the private backyard patio—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located just steps away from Highlandtown’s vibrant restaurants, shopping, and city attractions, this home offers the perfect blend of charm and urban living.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(410) 670-9100 jim@thevurganovgroup.com EXIT Preferred Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 4106709100 Listed on: 10/02/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berk Alana Teller | $309,000 | Community Title | |
| Bugg Kathryn | $268,000 | None Available | |
| Royal Oak Properties Llc | $62,000 | Terrain Title & Escrow Compa |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berk Alana Teller | $247,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Bugg Kathryn | $276,844 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | Sold | $309,000 | -0.3% | $198 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/26/2026 01/26/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/10/2025 11/10/25 | Price Changed | $309,900 | -3.1% | $199 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/02/2025 10/02/25 | For Sale | $319,900 | 0.0% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/02/2025 01/02/25 | Rented | $2,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/23/2024 12/23/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/14/2024 12/14/24 | Price Changed | $2,200 | -10.2% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/25/2024 11/25/24 | Price Changed | $2,450 | -9.3% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/15/2024 11/15/24 | For Rent | $2,700 | +35.0% | -- | |
| 05/28/2019 05/28/19 | Rented | $2,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/09/2019 05/09/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/26/2019 04/26/19 | Price Changed | $2,000 | -4.8% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/03/2019 04/03/19 | For Rent | $2,100 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/24/2017 03/24/17 | Sold | $268,000 | -4.3% | $174 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/10/2017 02/10/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/04/2017 01/04/17 | Price Changed | $279,900 | -3.4% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/17/2016 11/17/16 | For Sale | $289,900 | -- | $188 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,409 | $276,500 | $60,000 | $216,500 |
| 2024 | $6,409 | $272,867 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,324 | $269,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,268 | $265,600 | $60,000 | $205,600 |
| 2021 | $5,194 | $220,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,121 | $174,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,837 | $129,100 | $60,000 | $69,100 |
| 2018 | $3,047 | $129,100 | $60,000 | $69,100 |
| 2017 | $3,047 | $129,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,994 | $132,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,994 | $130,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,994 | $128,433 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
James Ferguson
EXIT Preferred Realty, LLC
(443) 807-7836
2 in this area
327 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Emily Turner
Compass
(443) 845-6611
3 in this area
132 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jennifer Mendenhall
Cummings & Co Realtors
(443) 756-4037
42 Total Sales
U
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Unrepresented
Unrepresented
Seller's Agent in 2017
Parker Jones
Engel & Völkers Annapolis
(410) 980-0110
78 Total Sales
L
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Laurie Hart
Engel & Völkers Annapolis
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDBA2183348
APN: 6313A-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.