3515 Loma View Dr Altadena, CA 91001
Estimated Value: $966,000 - $1,830,322
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,812
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3515 Loma View Dr, Altadena, CA 91001 and is currently estimated at $1,261,441, approximately $448 per square foot. 3515 Loma View Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, John Muir High School, and Cleveland Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1998
Sold by
Storms Bonnie D
Bought by
Thompson Talford E and Thompson Laura D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,427
Interest Rate
6.88%
Estimated Equity
$1,227,014
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1995
Sold by
Storms James C and Storms Bonnie D
Bought by
Storms Bonnie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.47%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Talford E | $170,000 | Progressive Title Company | |
| Storms Bonnie D | $93,000 | Southland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Talford E | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Storms Bonnie D | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,617 | $24,359 | $24,359 | -- |
| 2024 | $2,617 | $146,559 | $36,741 | $109,818 |
| 2023 | $2,493 | $143,686 | $36,021 | $107,665 |
| 2022 | $2,420 | $140,869 | $35,315 | $105,554 |
| 2021 | $2,189 | $138,108 | $34,623 | $103,485 |
| 2020 | $2,125 | $136,692 | $34,268 | $102,424 |
| 2019 | $2,121 | $134,013 | $33,597 | $100,416 |
| 2018 | $1,967 | $131,387 | $32,939 | $98,448 |
| 2016 | $1,871 | $126,287 | $31,661 | $94,626 |
| 2015 | $1,851 | $124,391 | $31,186 | $93,205 |
| 2014 | $1,832 | $121,956 | $30,576 | $91,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map