3515 N 900 E Grovertown, IN 46531
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $297,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,648
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3515 N 900 E, Grovertown, IN 46531 and is currently estimated at $242,934, approximately $147 per square foot. 3515 N 900 E is a home located in Starke County with nearby schools including Oregon-Davis Elementary School and Oregon-Davis Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,011 | $164,800 | $20,900 | $143,900 |
| 2024 | $1,011 | $156,700 | $20,000 | $136,700 |
| 2023 | $932 | $142,200 | $18,200 | $124,000 |
| 2022 | $919 | $130,700 | $16,400 | $114,300 |
| 2021 | $800 | $107,800 | $15,800 | $92,000 |
| 2020 | $758 | $100,900 | $15,800 | $85,100 |
| 2019 | $701 | $98,100 | $15,800 | $82,300 |
| 2018 | $643 | $94,500 | $15,000 | $79,500 |
| 2017 | $544 | $90,600 | $14,600 | $76,000 |
| 2016 | $507 | $88,300 | $14,600 | $73,700 |
| 2014 | $465 | $89,000 | $14,600 | $74,400 |
| 2013 | $443 | $88,600 | $14,600 | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map