3540 N 900 E Grovertown, IN 46531
Estimated Value: $463,000 - $759,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,190
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3540 N 900 E, Grovertown, IN 46531 and is currently estimated at $619,165, approximately $147 per square foot. 3540 N 900 E is a home located in Starke County with nearby schools including Oregon-Davis Elementary School and Oregon-Davis Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,908 | $573,200 | $71,100 | $502,100 |
| 2024 | $4,908 | $557,400 | $68,100 | $489,300 |
| 2023 | $4,625 | $500,800 | $56,600 | $444,200 |
| 2022 | $5,021 | $480,500 | $51,200 | $429,300 |
| 2021 | $5,139 | $422,500 | $44,500 | $378,000 |
| 2020 | $4,669 | $375,300 | $43,800 | $331,500 |
| 2019 | $4,437 | $366,600 | $42,400 | $324,200 |
| 2018 | $4,137 | $351,500 | $41,700 | $309,800 |
| 2017 | $3,761 | $351,400 | $39,800 | $311,600 |
| 2016 | $3,596 | $344,800 | $39,100 | $305,700 |
| 2014 | $3,463 | $352,600 | $38,400 | $314,200 |
| 2013 | $3,290 | $350,800 | $35,600 | $315,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map