3515 Olive Ave Long Beach, CA 90807
California Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $828,488 - $969,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,154
Sq Ft
$774/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3515 Olive Ave, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $892,872, approximately $773 per square foot. 3515 Olive Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2022
Sold by
Barnard Robert R S
Bought by
Robert R S Barnard Living Trust and Barnard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2003
Sold by
Bauman Miles I and The Margaret J Peterson Trust
Bought by
Barnard Robert R S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1994
Sold by
Peterson Margaret J
Bought by
Peterson Margaret J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert R S Barnard Living Trust | -- | Kelly Paul R | |
| Barnard Robert R S | $200,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Peterson Margaret J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barnard Robert R S | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,186 | $567,275 | $426,386 | $140,889 |
| 2024 | $7,186 | $556,153 | $418,026 | $138,127 |
| 2023 | $7,064 | $545,249 | $409,830 | $135,419 |
| 2022 | $6,630 | $534,559 | $401,795 | $132,764 |
| 2021 | $6,498 | $524,078 | $393,917 | $130,161 |
| 2019 | $6,403 | $508,535 | $382,234 | $126,301 |
| 2018 | $6,207 | $498,565 | $374,740 | $123,825 |
| 2016 | $5,710 | $479,208 | $360,190 | $119,018 |
| 2015 | $5,478 | $472,011 | $354,780 | $117,231 |
| 2014 | $5,438 | $462,766 | $347,831 | $114,935 |
Source: Public Records
Map