3515 W 23rd St Chicago, IL 60623
Little Village Neighborhood
--
Bed
4
Baths
4,100
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 3515 W 23rd St, Chicago, IL 60623. 3515 W 23rd St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Cardenas Elementary School and St. Agnes of Bohemia School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,841 | $14,258 | $2,349 | $11,909 |
| 2024 | $1,841 | $14,258 | $2,349 | $11,909 |
| 2023 | $1,795 | $8,727 | $2,928 | $5,799 |
| 2022 | $1,795 | $8,727 | $2,928 | $5,799 |
| 2021 | $1,755 | $8,727 | $2,928 | $5,799 |
| 2020 | $3,666 | $16,458 | $2,928 | $13,530 |
| 2019 | $4,190 | $20,855 | $2,928 | $17,927 |
| 2018 | $4,120 | $20,855 | $2,928 | $17,927 |
| 2017 | $4,155 | $19,303 | $2,616 | $16,687 |
| 2016 | $3,866 | $19,303 | $2,616 | $16,687 |
| 2015 | $4,038 | $22,037 | $2,616 | $19,421 |
| 2014 | $3,375 | $18,189 | $2,492 | $15,697 |
| 2013 | $3,308 | $18,189 | $2,492 | $15,697 |
Source: Public Records
Map