3516 E 4th St Tulsa, OK 74112
Turner Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $165,540 - $201,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,162
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3516 E 4th St, Tulsa, OK 74112 and is currently estimated at $184,635, approximately $158 per square foot. 3516 E 4th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Kendall-Whittier Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Adventist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2010
Sold by
Ramsey Judy A
Bought by
Ramsey Judy A and Ramsey Ginny Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2008
Sold by
Puroff Patricia A
Bought by
Ramsey Judy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,813
Outstanding Balance
$57,086
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$127,549
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2007
Sold by
Counts Tim E and Counts Leslie D
Bought by
Puroff Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,840
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2006
Sold by
Beebe Betty C
Bought by
Counts Tim E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
9.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramsey Judy A | -- | Metro Title Co | |
| Ramsey Judy A | $87,500 | None Available | |
| Puroff Patricia A | $60,000 | Tulsa Abstract & Title Co | |
| Counts Tim E | $46,000 | Commercial Title & Escrow Se |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramsey Judy A | $86,813 | |
| Previous Owner | Puroff Patricia A | $42,840 | |
| Previous Owner | Counts Tim E | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,578 | $11,777 | $2,063 | $9,714 |
| 2024 | $1,402 | $11,405 | $2,446 | $8,959 |
| 2023 | $1,402 | $12,044 | $2,645 | $9,399 |
| 2022 | $1,426 | $10,694 | $2,818 | $7,876 |
| 2021 | $1,367 | $10,353 | $2,728 | $7,625 |
| 2020 | $1,323 | $10,158 | $2,677 | $7,481 |
| 2019 | $1,347 | $9,833 | $2,591 | $7,242 |
| 2018 | $1,307 | $9,518 | $2,508 | $7,010 |
| 2017 | $1,263 | $10,211 | $2,691 | $7,520 |
| 2016 | $1,197 | $9,914 | $2,613 | $7,301 |
| 2015 | $1,160 | $9,625 | $2,783 | $6,842 |
| 2014 | $1,149 | $9,625 | $2,783 | $6,842 |
Source: Public Records
Map