3516 E Montgomery Ave Spokane, WA 99217
Minnehaha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,000 - $455,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3516 E Montgomery Ave, Spokane, WA 99217 and is currently estimated at $402,120, approximately $217 per square foot. 3516 E Montgomery Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Cooper Elementary School, Shaw Middle School, and Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2024
Sold by
Heberling Craig R
Bought by
Craig R Heberling Living Trust and Heberling
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1997
Sold by
Branting Raymond D and Branting Janet L
Bought by
Heberling Craig R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$16,000
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craig R Heberling Living Trust | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Heberling Craig R | $21,000 | Pioneer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Heberling Craig R | $16,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $255 | $336,000 | $100,000 | $236,000 |
| 2024 | $3,563 | $358,950 | $93,750 | $265,200 |
| 2023 | $252 | $374,650 | $93,750 | $280,900 |
| 2022 | $3,105 | $358,250 | $81,250 | $277,000 |
| 2021 | $482 | $234,600 | $40,000 | $194,600 |
| 2020 | $513 | $210,700 | $30,300 | $180,400 |
| 2019 | $528 | $182,200 | $26,900 | $155,300 |
| 2018 | $550 | $151,900 | $26,900 | $125,000 |
| 2017 | $586 | $143,500 | $26,900 | $116,600 |
| 2016 | $602 | $135,400 | $26,900 | $108,500 |
| 2015 | $1,836 | $128,500 | $26,900 | $101,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $128,500 | $26,900 | $101,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map