3516 E Ransom St Unit 305 Long Beach, CA 90804
Bryant NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,000 - $451,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
800
Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3516 E Ransom St Unit 305, Long Beach, CA 90804 and is currently estimated at $423,396, approximately $529 per square foot. 3516 E Ransom St Unit 305 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Maple Village Waldorf School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2010
Sold by
Kennedy Matthew and Kennedy Renae
Bought by
Choy Jonathan Jun Kit
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2006
Sold by
Ransom Gardens Llc
Bought by
Kennedy Matthew
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,300
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Choy Jonathan Jun Kit | $190,500 | Fatcola | |
| Kennedy Matthew | $348,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kennedy Matthew | $278,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,370 | $245,499 | $135,528 | $109,971 |
| 2024 | $3,223 | $240,686 | $132,871 | $107,815 |
| 2023 | $3,167 | $235,967 | $130,266 | $105,701 |
| 2022 | $2,974 | $231,341 | $127,712 | $103,629 |
| 2021 | $2,912 | $226,806 | $125,208 | $101,598 |
| 2019 | $2,870 | $220,082 | $121,496 | $98,586 |
| 2018 | $2,801 | $215,767 | $119,114 | $96,653 |
| 2016 | $2,577 | $207,390 | $114,490 | $92,900 |
| 2015 | $2,475 | $204,276 | $112,771 | $91,505 |
| 2014 | $2,462 | $200,275 | $110,562 | $89,713 |
Source: Public Records
Map