3516 Hickory Ct Philpot, KY 42366
Philpot NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,756 - $393,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,440
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3516 Hickory Ct, Philpot, KY 42366 and is currently estimated at $372,189, approximately $152 per square foot. 3516 Hickory Ct is a home located in Daviess County with nearby schools including Country Heights Elementary School, College View Middle School, and Daviess County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2015
Bought by
Hatfield Timothy L and Hatfield Jamie T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatfield Timothy L | $222,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,879 | $279,300 | $35,000 | $244,300 |
| 2024 | $28 | $266,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,801 | $266,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,863 | $266,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,889 | $266,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,439 | $222,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,392 | $222,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,937 | $222,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,421 | $222,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,284 | $222,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $222,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $161,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map