3528 Hickory Ct Philpot, KY 42366
Philpot NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,206 - $323,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,063
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3528 Hickory Ct, Philpot, KY 42366 and is currently estimated at $305,302, approximately $147 per square foot. 3528 Hickory Ct is a home located in Daviess County with nearby schools including Country Heights Elementary School, College View Middle School, and Daviess County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,583 | $202,700 | $35,000 | $167,700 |
| 2024 | $15 | $188,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,508 | $188,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,604 | $188,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,053 | $188,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,804 | $163,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,770 | $163,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,645 | $163,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,791 | $163,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,562 | $151,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $151,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $151,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map