$650,000
SOLD APR 30, 2026
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,461 Sq Ft
3,251 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2026

$445 Per Sq Ft

About This Home

As of April 2026

Sold prior to processing

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cheryl Collins

Cheryl Collins Homes Brokerage Email: cherylcollinssellshomes@gmail.com License #01976378 Listed on: 05/01/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Cheryl Collins

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 3,251 Sq Ft Lot
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

HOA Fees

  • $465 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,461 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Entryway
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Center Hall
  • Park or Greenbelt Views
  • Attic

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Tract Number 60730
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1681803400

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Pcm Association, Phone Number (760) 918-8040

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

3,251 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$465 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 1681803400
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1461.00
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 444.90
  • Room Type: Walk-In Closet, Entry, Attic, All Bedrooms Down, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Kitchen, Center Hall, Primary Bathroom

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Sprinklers: No
  • Heating: No
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, In Garage, Washer Hookup, Washer Included, Dryer Included
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Pets Permitted, Pet Rules, Sauna, Meeting Room, Pool, Clubhouse
  • Association Fee: 465.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: PCM
  • Phone: 760-918-8040
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Community Features: Curbs, Street Lights, Storm Drains, Sidewalks

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3251.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0746

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 3251.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 205

Tax Info

  • Tax Tract Number: 060730

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 1, 2026
Closed on
Apr 23, 2026
List Price
$650,000
Sold Price
$650,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1809.92%
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Outstanding Balance
$650,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$39,499

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 2022
Sold by
Ceballos and Pegler
Bought by
Pegler Swift And Eduardo Ceballos Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2021
Sold by
Ceballos Eduardo
Bought by
Ceballos Eduardo and Swift Pegler

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 15, 2014
Closed on
Jun 20, 2014
List Price
$327,000
Sold Price
$327,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.42%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 15, 2014
Closed on
Apr 28, 2014
List Price
$327,000
Sold Price
$327,000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 2008
Sold by
Donnelly Tracy A
Bought by
Torre Frank M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Lonnelly Corrine
Bought by
Donnelly Corrine P

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 2001
Sold by
Fletcher Kenneth S and Fletcher Yvonne M
Bought by
Donnelly Corrine

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 1999
Sold by
Fletcher Kenneth S and Fletcher Yvonne M
Bought by
Fletcher Kenneth S and Fletcher Yvonne M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 12, 1999
Sold by
Cregier William C
Bought by
Fletcher Kenneth S and Fletcher Yvonne M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$131,900
Interest Rate
6.73%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 1998
Sold by
Cregier Virginia J Revocable Trust
Bought by
Cregier William C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 1996
Sold by
Cregier Virginia J
Bought by
Cregier Virginia J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 1993
Sold by
Cregier William C
Bought by
Cregier Virginia J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$115,500
Interest Rate
6.95%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 1989

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $650,000 Fidelity National Title
Grant Deed -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity National Title Co
Grant Deed $327,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Grant Deed $345,000 Equity Title San Diego
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Grant Deed $228,000 Chicago Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Grant Deed $165,000 First American Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Grant Deed -- Commonwealth Land Title Co
Quit Claim Deed -- Commonwealth Land Title Co
Deed $148,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $650,000 VA
Previous Owner $131,900 No Value Available
Previous Owner $115,500 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $650,000 0.0% $445 / Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Sold $650,000 +98.8% $445 / Sq Ft
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Pending -- -- --
05/12/2014 05/12/14 Sold $327,000 0.0% $224 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/29/2014 04/29/14 Pending -- -- --
04/15/2014 04/15/14 For Sale $327,000 -- $224 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,375 $125,479 $83,809 $41,670
2024 $1,375 $123,019 $82,166 $40,853
2023 $1,341 $120,607 $80,555 $40,052
2022 $1,337 $118,243 $78,976 $39,267
2021 $1,231 $115,926 $77,428 $38,498
2020 $1,226 $114,739 $76,635 $38,104
2019 $1,207 $112,490 $75,133 $37,357
2018 $1,147 $110,285 $73,660 $36,625
2017 $1,124 $108,123 $72,216 $35,907
2016 $1,095 $106,003 $70,800 $35,203
2015 $1,090 $104,412 $69,737 $34,675
2014 $2,743 $251,135 $150,681 $100,454

MLS Number: NDP2604187

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 168-180-34

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.