3516 Pine St Santa Ynez, CA 93460
Estimated Value: $1,024,172 - $1,298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$664/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3516 Pine St, Santa Ynez, CA 93460 and is currently estimated at $1,158,793, approximately $664 per square foot. 3516 Pine St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Santa Ynez Elementary School, Santa Ynez Valley Union High School, and Santa Ynez Valley Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,586 | $236,592 | $47,424 | $189,168 |
| 2023 | $3,586 | $227,407 | $45,584 | $181,823 |
| 2022 | $3,416 | $222,949 | $44,691 | $178,258 |
| 2021 | $3,334 | $218,578 | $43,815 | $174,763 |
| 2020 | $3,302 | $216,338 | $43,366 | $172,972 |
| 2019 | $3,220 | $212,097 | $42,516 | $169,581 |
| 2018 | $3,147 | $207,939 | $41,683 | $166,256 |
| 2017 | $3,086 | $203,863 | $40,866 | $162,997 |
| 2016 | $2,984 | $199,866 | $40,065 | $159,801 |
| 2014 | $2,833 | $193,009 | $38,691 | $154,318 |
Source: Public Records
Map