Estimated Value: $405,000 - $525,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,842
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3516 Pinto Dr, Hamel, MN 55340 and is currently estimated at $449,099, approximately $243 per square foot. 3516 Pinto Dr is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Greenwood Elementary School, Wayzata West Middle School, and Wayzata High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2026
Sold by
Sharon Ressler
Bought by
Sharon Ressier Trust and Ressler
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2015
Sold by
Metchnek Gary and Metchnek Nicole
Bought by
Ressler Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2004
Sold by
Hanson John T and Hanson Mary Kay
Bought by
Metchnek Gary and Metchnek Nicole
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2001
Sold by
Elm Creek Knoll Partners Inc
Bought by
Hanson John T and Hanson Mary Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharon Ressier Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ressler Sharon | $270,000 | Edina Realty Title Inc | |
| Metchnek Gary | $360,500 | -- | |
| Hanson John T | $270,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ressler Sharon | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,966 | $386,300 | $85,000 | $301,300 |
| 2023 | $3,969 | $392,300 | $85,000 | $307,300 |
| 2022 | $3,845 | $377,000 | $85,000 | $292,000 |
| 2021 | $3,671 | $337,000 | $85,000 | $252,000 |
| 2020 | $3,676 | $322,000 | $80,000 | $242,000 |
| 2019 | $3,440 | $313,000 | $80,000 | $233,000 |
| 2018 | $3,728 | $297,000 | $80,000 | $217,000 |
| 2017 | $3,872 | $328,000 | $80,000 | $248,000 |
| 2016 | $4,128 | $328,000 | $102,000 | $226,000 |
| 2015 | $4,024 | $317,000 | $91,000 | $226,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $296,000 | $91,000 | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map