Estimated Value: $478,000 - $950,145
5
Beds
6
Baths
4,441
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3516 Sunnybrook Rd, Kent, OH 44240 and is currently estimated at $726,715, approximately $163 per square foot. 3516 Sunnybrook Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Brimfield Elementary School, Field Middle School, and Field High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1989
Bought by
Repasky Joseph
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Repasky Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,755 | $304,960 | $37,350 | $267,610 |
| 2024 | $14,515 | $304,960 | $37,350 | $267,610 |
| 2023 | $14,559 | $246,440 | $23,350 | $223,090 |
| 2022 | $14,601 | $246,440 | $23,350 | $223,090 |
| 2021 | $14,313 | $246,440 | $23,350 | $223,090 |
| 2020 | $12,294 | $189,850 | $23,350 | $166,500 |
| 2019 | $12,101 | $189,850 | $23,350 | $166,500 |
| 2018 | $9,914 | $182,390 | $28,210 | $154,180 |
| 2017 | $9,914 | $182,390 | $28,210 | $154,180 |
| 2016 | $9,904 | $182,390 | $28,210 | $154,180 |
| 2015 | $9,595 | $182,390 | $28,210 | $154,180 |
| 2014 | $9,265 | $182,390 | $28,210 | $154,180 |
| 2013 | $9,054 | $182,390 | $28,210 | $154,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map