3516 W 41st St Tulsa, OK 74107
Red Fork NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $125,608 - $168,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,048
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3516 W 41st St, Tulsa, OK 74107 and is currently estimated at $141,902, approximately $135 per square foot. 3516 W 41st St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Clinton West Elementary School, Daniel Webster High School, and St Catherine School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2000
Sold by
Porter Agnes R and Griffin Carole A
Bought by
Porter Richard L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Interest Rate
8.29%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porter Richard L | $44,000 | Delta Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Porter Richard L | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $555 | $4,141 | $556 | $3,585 |
| 2024 | $526 | $4,141 | $931 | $3,210 |
| 2023 | $526 | $6,141 | $1,380 | $4,761 |
| 2022 | $552 | $4,141 | $1,024 | $3,117 |
| 2021 | $655 | $4,962 | $1,227 | $3,735 |
| 2020 | $646 | $4,962 | $1,227 | $3,735 |
| 2019 | $680 | $4,962 | $1,227 | $3,735 |
| 2018 | $681 | $4,962 | $1,227 | $3,735 |
| 2017 | $680 | $5,962 | $1,474 | $4,488 |
| 2016 | $666 | $5,962 | $1,474 | $4,488 |
| 2015 | $667 | $5,962 | $1,474 | $4,488 |
| 2014 | $661 | $5,962 | $1,474 | $4,488 |
Source: Public Records
Map