Estimated Value: $237,398 - $507,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,306
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35168 Daggett-Yermo Rd, Yermo, CA 92398 and is currently estimated at $370,100, approximately $283 per square foot. 35168 Daggett-Yermo Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Yermo Elementary School and Silver Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2008
Sold by
Roman Margaret and Roman Family Revocable Trust
Bought by
Wenzel Joseph A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1996
Sold by
Roman Felix S and Roman Margaret D
Bought by
Roman Felix S and Roman Margaret D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wenzel Joseph A | $144,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Roman Felix S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,044 | $185,442 | $57,951 | $127,491 |
| 2024 | $2,005 | $181,806 | $56,815 | $124,991 |
| 2023 | $1,966 | $178,241 | $55,701 | $122,540 |
| 2022 | $1,928 | $174,746 | $54,609 | $120,137 |
| 2021 | $1,890 | $171,319 | $53,538 | $117,781 |
| 2020 | $1,871 | $169,562 | $52,989 | $116,573 |
| 2019 | $1,835 | $166,237 | $51,950 | $114,287 |
| 2018 | $1,799 | $162,977 | $50,931 | $112,046 |
| 2017 | $1,765 | $159,781 | $49,932 | $109,849 |
| 2016 | $1,730 | $156,648 | $48,953 | $107,695 |
| 2015 | $1,705 | $154,295 | $48,218 | $106,077 |
| 2014 | $1,672 | $151,272 | $47,273 | $103,999 |
Source: Public Records
Map