3517 Dix Ave Saint Louis, MO 63114
Estimated Value: $53,000 - $118,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3517 Dix Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63114 and is currently estimated at $93,636, approximately $130 per square foot. 3517 Dix Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Marvin Elementary School, Ritenour Middle School, and Ritenour Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2012
Sold by
Niederschulte Deanna M
Bought by
Brown Barbara L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,909
Outstanding Balance
$29,100
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$64,536
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2011
Sold by
Niederschulte Deanna M and Cantrell Deanna M
Bought by
Niederschulte Deanna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2005
Sold by
Rider Glenn S and Rider Laura A
Bought by
Cantrell Deanna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Barbara L | $43,000 | Investors Title Co Clayton | |
| Niederschulte Deanna M | -- | None Available | |
| Cantrell Deanna M | $42,500 | Integrity Land Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Barbara L | $41,909 | |
| Previous Owner | Niederschulte Deanna M | $45,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cantrell Deanna M | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,222 | $19,300 | $6,440 | $12,860 |
| 2024 | $1,222 | $14,000 | $1,480 | $12,520 |
| 2023 | $1,198 | $14,000 | $1,480 | $12,520 |
| 2022 | $1,099 | $11,230 | $2,200 | $9,030 |
| 2021 | $1,099 | $11,230 | $2,200 | $9,030 |
| 2020 | $962 | $9,010 | $2,950 | $6,060 |
| 2019 | $952 | $9,010 | $2,950 | $6,060 |
| 2018 | $990 | $8,450 | $1,860 | $6,590 |
| 2017 | $945 | $8,450 | $1,860 | $6,590 |
| 2016 | $879 | $7,880 | $1,500 | $6,380 |
| 2015 | $898 | $7,880 | $1,500 | $6,380 |
| 2014 | $1,168 | $10,490 | $1,030 | $9,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map