3518 Charlemagne Ave Long Beach, CA 90808
West Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,047,000 - $1,133,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,767
Sq Ft
$613/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3518 Charlemagne Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,083,666, approximately $613 per square foot. 3518 Charlemagne Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Marshall Academy of the Arts, and Millikan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,750 | $105,823 | $45,563 | $60,260 |
| 2024 | $1,750 | $103,749 | $44,670 | $59,079 |
| 2023 | $1,719 | $101,716 | $43,795 | $57,921 |
| 2022 | $1,628 | $99,723 | $42,937 | $56,786 |
| 2021 | $1,584 | $97,769 | $42,096 | $55,673 |
| 2019 | $1,560 | $94,872 | $40,849 | $54,023 |
| 2018 | $1,379 | $93,013 | $40,049 | $52,964 |
| 2016 | $1,257 | $89,403 | $38,495 | $50,908 |
| 2015 | $1,213 | $88,061 | $37,917 | $50,144 |
| 2014 | $1,213 | $86,337 | $37,175 | $49,162 |
Source: Public Records
Map