3518 E Wilton St Long Beach, CA 90804
Bryant NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,339,000 - $1,499,000
7
Beds
4
Baths
3,399
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3518 E Wilton St, Long Beach, CA 90804 and is currently estimated at $1,414,000, approximately $416 per square foot. 3518 E Wilton St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Maple Village Waldorf School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2013
Sold by
Barhoma Amir
Bought by
Barhoma Amir and Barhoma Nahed
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barhoma Amir | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,974 | $497,829 | $199,125 | $298,704 |
| 2024 | $6,974 | $488,069 | $195,221 | $292,848 |
| 2023 | $6,853 | $478,500 | $191,394 | $287,106 |
| 2022 | $6,453 | $469,119 | $187,642 | $281,477 |
| 2021 | $6,305 | $459,921 | $183,963 | $275,958 |
| 2019 | $6,216 | $446,281 | $178,507 | $267,774 |
| 2018 | $5,963 | $437,531 | $175,007 | $262,524 |
| 2016 | $5,479 | $420,543 | $168,212 | $252,331 |
| 2015 | $5,269 | $414,227 | $165,686 | $248,541 |
| 2014 | $5,251 | $406,114 | $162,441 | $243,673 |
Source: Public Records
Map