3518 N Windward Ln Appleton, WI 54911
North Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,188 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3518 N Windward Ln, Appleton, WI 54911 and is currently estimated at $318,297, approximately $260 per square foot. 3518 N Windward Ln is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Ferber Elementary School, Einstein Middle School, and Appleton North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $3,761 | $248,500 | $43,900 | $204,600 |
| 2022 | $3,359 | $165,400 | $33,800 | $131,600 |
| 2021 | $3,202 | $165,400 | $33,800 | $131,600 |
| 2020 | $3,199 | $165,400 | $33,800 | $131,600 |
| 2019 | $3,099 | $165,400 | $33,800 | $131,600 |
| 2018 | $2,858 | $134,000 | $29,300 | $104,700 |
| 2017 | $2,847 | $134,000 | $29,300 | $104,700 |
| 2016 | $2,795 | $134,000 | $29,300 | $104,700 |
| 2015 | $2,842 | $134,000 | $29,300 | $104,700 |
| 2014 | $2,816 | $134,000 | $29,300 | $104,700 |
| 2013 | $2,824 | $134,000 | $29,300 | $104,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map