NOT LISTED FOR SALE
2 Beds
4 Baths
5,400 Sq Ft
0.3 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 15, 2020

Last sale price $440,000 $81 Per Sq Ft

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • No HOA
  • Living Room
  • 0.3 Acre Lot
  • 3 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of September 2020

The church is approx. 5000 Sqft and the home is 784 SqFt, 2 detached garages, zoned R-9, possible 2 extra lots (buyer to verify). Homes sold "As Is". Seller to make NO Repairs!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Scott Combs

Windermere Northwest Living License #7325 Listed on: 07/20/2020

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned R-9

Parking

  • 3 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Fixer Upper
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 5,400 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Partial Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 020506000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Property Condition: Fixer
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Architectural Style: Stories1
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 440000.0
  • Open House: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 4.0
  • Basement: PartialBasement
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 4
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 0.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 4.0
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 0.0
  • Lot Size Range: SqFt10000to14999
  • Room 13 Level: Main
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Room 8 Description: _3rdBedroom
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: Other
  • Lot Size: 10,000 to 14,999 SqFt

• Garage Type: Detached
  • Parking Description: Driveway, RVAccessParking
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.0

• Farm: No
  • Zoning: R-9
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13068.0
  • Parcel #: 020506000

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/15/2020 09/15/20 Sold $440,000 -2.2% $81 / Sq Ft
07/21/2020 07/21/20 Pending -- -- --
07/20/2020 07/20/20 For Sale $450,000 -- $83 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $866,517 $172,941 $693,576
2024 $5,716 $862,251 $172,941 $689,310
2023 $2,982 $319,700 $45,000 $274,700
2022 $3,285 $319,700 $45,000 $274,700
2021 $4,145 $328,300 $19,200 $309,100
2020 $1,321 $390,600 $81,500 $309,100
2019 $0 $390,600 $81,500 $309,100
2018 $0 $0 $0 $0
2017 $0 $0 $0 $0
2016 -- $0 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 20044527

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.