3518 S Spring Meadow Ct Diamond Bar, CA 91765
Estimated Value: $1,378,182 - $1,646,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,799
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3518 S Spring Meadow Ct, Diamond Bar, CA 91765 and is currently estimated at $1,519,296, approximately $542 per square foot. 3518 S Spring Meadow Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Castle Rock Elementary School, South Pointe Middle School, and Diamond Bar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1998
Sold by
Legacy Homes At Diamond Canyon Llc
Bought by
Chen Fang Yuan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Fang Yuan | $373,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chen Fang Yuan | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,397 | $584,728 | $205,355 | $379,373 |
| 2024 | $7,397 | $573,264 | $201,329 | $371,935 |
| 2023 | $7,176 | $562,025 | $197,382 | $364,643 |
| 2022 | $6,978 | $551,006 | $193,512 | $357,494 |
| 2021 | $6,841 | $540,203 | $189,718 | $350,485 |
| 2019 | $6,622 | $524,183 | $184,092 | $340,091 |
| 2018 | $6,357 | $513,906 | $180,483 | $333,423 |
| 2016 | $5,878 | $493,953 | $173,476 | $320,477 |
| 2015 | $5,914 | $486,535 | $170,871 | $315,664 |
| 2014 | $5,924 | $477,005 | $167,524 | $309,481 |
Source: Public Records
Map