NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $251,595 - $287,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
3,159 Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3518 Winthrop Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205 and is currently estimated at $266,399, approximately $84 per square foot. 3518 Winthrop Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including James Whitcomb Riley School 43, Robert Lee Frost School 106, and Charles Warren Fairbanks School 105.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 2010
Sold by
Kendrick Diana and Kendrick Ollie Chatman
Bought by
Mccaulley Vanessa and Mccaulley Lamar
Current Estimated Value
$266,399

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 2007
Sold by
Champion Larry R and Estate Of Thirman Kndrick
Bought by
Kendrick Ollie Chatman

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2006
Sold by
Kendrick Ronald and Estate Of Barbara J Kendrick
Bought by
Kendrick Thurman and Kendrick Diana

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 2006
Sold by
Champion Larry R and Estate Of Gloria Keller
Bought by
Kendrick Diana

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2006
Sold by
Kendrick Ronald and Estate Of Barbara J Kendrick
Bought by
Kendrick Ronald and Kendrick Thurman

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2006
Sold by
Kendrick Ronald and Estate Of Barbara J Kendrick

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $263 $152,200 $32,800 $119,400
2024 $383 $149,900 $32,800 $117,100
2023 $383 $138,000 $32,800 $105,200
2022 $375 $131,300 $32,800 $98,500
2021 $367 $99,400 $6,400 $93,000
2020 $359 $90,900 $6,400 $84,500
2019 $351 $87,900 $6,400 $81,500
2018 $343 $86,000 $6,400 $79,600
2017 $336 $80,300 $6,400 $73,900
2016 $328 $77,900 $6,400 $71,500
2014 $663 $81,300 $6,400 $74,900
2013 $654 $80,600 $6,400 $74,200
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.