35186 Cobbs Hill Rd Willards, MD 21874
Estimated Value: $241,847 - $388,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35186 Cobbs Hill Rd, Willards, MD 21874 and is currently estimated at $339,462, approximately $233 per square foot. 35186 Cobbs Hill Rd is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Willards Elementary School, Pittsville Elementary/Middle School, and Parkside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Miller Samuel N
Bought by
Miller Samuel N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1999
Sold by
Miller Samuel N and Miller Judith E
Bought by
Miller Samuel N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1988
Sold by
Calloway Elizabeth W
Bought by
Miller Samuel N and Miller Judith E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
10.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Samuel N | -- | -- | |
| Miller Samuel N | -- | -- | |
| Miller Samuel N | $49,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Samuel N | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,958 | $205,500 | $50,300 | $155,200 |
| 2024 | $1,837 | $183,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,671 | $160,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,492 | $138,600 | $40,300 | $98,300 |
| 2021 | $1,349 | $130,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,349 | $123,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,287 | $115,300 | $30,300 | $85,000 |
| 2018 | $1,273 | $115,300 | $30,300 | $85,000 |
| 2017 | $1,273 | $115,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $119,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,184 | $119,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,184 | $119,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map