35333 Cobbs Hill Rd Willards, MD 21874
Estimated Value: $241,519 - $374,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35333 Cobbs Hill Rd, Willards, MD 21874 and is currently estimated at $289,630, approximately $172 per square foot. 35333 Cobbs Hill Rd is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Willards Elementary School, Pittsville Elementary/Middle School, and Parkside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1999
Sold by
Farlow David L and Farlow Pamela J
Bought by
Davis Lindy E and Davis Susan F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1978
Sold by
Farlow Billy S
Bought by
Farlow David L and Farlow Pamela J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Lindy E | $75,000 | -- | |
| Farlow David L | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Davis Lindy E | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,330 | $170,300 | $53,000 | $117,300 |
| 2024 | $1,319 | $152,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,211 | $135,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,255 | $117,800 | $43,000 | $74,800 |
| 2021 | $1,165 | $111,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,165 | $106,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,132 | $100,100 | $33,000 | $67,100 |
| 2018 | $1,137 | $100,100 | $33,000 | $67,100 |
| 2017 | $1,137 | $100,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $106,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,056 | $106,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,056 | $106,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map