351885 E 1060 Rd Prague, OK 74864
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $203,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,496
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 351885 E 1060 Rd, Prague, OK 74864 and is currently estimated at $172,515, approximately $115 per square foot. 351885 E 1060 Rd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Prague Elementary School, Prague Middle School, and Prague High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2021
Sold by
Lyon Family Revocable Trust
Bought by
Lyon Joey Ray and Lyon Shannon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,513
Outstanding Balance
$17,242
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$155,273
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2019
Sold by
Lyon Ray E and Lyon Sherrie L
Bought by
Lyon Ray E and Lyon Sherrie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2009
Sold by
Lyon Ray Eugene and Lyon Sherrie Lynn
Bought by
Lyon Ray Eugene and Lyon Sherrie Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1983
Sold by
Dukes Leonard and Dukes Vera
Bought by
Lyon Ray E and Lyon Sherri
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyon Joey Ray | $40,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lyon Ray E | -- | None Available | |
| Lyon Ray Eugene | -- | None Available | |
| Lyon Ray E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lyon Joey Ray | $36,513 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,108 | $11,056 | $3,182 | $7,874 |
| 2024 | $1,026 | $10,734 | $3,139 | $7,595 |
| 2023 | $1,026 | $14,899 | $3,622 | $11,277 |
| 2022 | $874 | $10,118 | $2,284 | $7,834 |
| 2021 | $999 | $11,396 | $2,432 | $8,964 |
| 2020 | $967 | $11,065 | $1,686 | $9,379 |
| 2019 | $825 | $10,743 | $1,421 | $9,322 |
| 2018 | $536 | $6,310 | $525 | $5,785 |
| 2017 | $435 | $5,338 | $606 | $4,732 |
| 2016 | $426 | $5,184 | $522 | $4,662 |
| 2015 | $374 | $5,032 | $512 | $4,520 |
| 2014 | $379 | $4,885 | $421 | $4,464 |
Source: Public Records
Map